Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodore R. Raimi

Age: 58, born 14 December 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
My Favorite Supernatural Characters (36 items)
list by BAMF
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Monstermaster13's Favourite Stars (111 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Hauntrepeneur (17 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 8 years, 11 months ago
1 votes
Favorite Actors (57 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ted Raimi was born on December 14, 1965 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Theodore R. Raimi. He is an actor and writer, known for Creepshow (2019), Deadwax (2018) and Ash vs Evil Dead (2015).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.9
8495 Watched
2. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.9
7073 Watched
Rating:
5.9
5089 Watched
4. The Grudge (2004)
Rating:
5.5
2154 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1887 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2869 Watched
2. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1437 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1474 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1417 Watched
5. ALF (1986)
Rating:
6.2
1196 Watched




Update feed

HENNร Z. Minionette posted 3 images [View All] 4 months ago

Watchman posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Watchman posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SanyoMute voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 7 years, 2 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)