Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodore Robert Cowell

Born: 24 November 1946 Died: 24 January 1989

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

186 votes
Scum of the Earth: The Most Hated People Ever (13 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 75 comments
138 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 12 years ago 62 comments
16 votes
Songs about Serial Killers (14 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Sagittarius (265 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago
3 votes
Serial killers (4 items)
list by Mangusta
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Theodore Robert "Ted" Bundy (born Theodore Robert Cowell; November 24, 1946 โ€“ January 24, 1989) was an American serial killer, kidnapper, rapist, and necrophile who assaulted and murdered numerous young women and girls during the 1970s and possibly earlier. Shortly before his execution, after more than a decade of denials, he confessed to 30 homicides committed in seven states between 1974 and 1978. The true victim count remains unknown, and could be much higher. Bundy was regarded as handsome and charismatic by his young female victims, traits he exploited to win their trust. He typically approached them in publi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
132 Watched
2. Ted Bundy (2002)
Rating:
5.4
82 Watched
Rating:
7.8
54 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.5
3 want to see




Update feed

angy91 rated this 2/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Sagittarius (265 person items)
Farah Luna rated this 2/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
dynaman rated this 1/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago
ELA voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Zac Efron in Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (2019) "


unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Famous Executions (13 person items)

"Known for: Killing 30+ Women in the mid-to-late 1970s Date of Death: January 24, 1989 Method: Electric Chair Charges: Aggravated Kidnapping, Burglary, Rape Murder"


unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Famous Figures: Criminals (47 person items)
Gallenum posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 1/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Director Black rated this 1/10 3 years, 1 month ago
glitchedbitch posted 46 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

glitchedbitch rated this 9/10 3 years, 1 month ago
glitchedbitch voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Hospital Bryant rated this 1/10 3 years, 2 months ago
kathy voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Fae Tae posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 19 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Sirivof added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
Sirivof rated this 1/10 3 years, 4 months ago
brofiend rated this 1/10 3 years, 11 months ago
rewster rated this 1/10 3 years, 11 months ago
Ang38 rated this 1/10 4 years ago