Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tatyana Marisol Ali

Age: 45, born 24 January 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vaughn Rasberry


Lists

119 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
83 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
71 votes
Gaming Girls (89 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 7 comments

Photos

19 votes
17 votes
17 votes
16 votes
14 votes

Description: Birth name Tatyana Marisol Ali Also known as Ty, Taty Born January 24, 1979 (age 32) Brooklyn, New York, U.S. Origin North Bellmore, New York, U.S. Genres Rhythm and blues, soul, dance-pop Occupations Actress Singer Model Years active 1985 โ€“ present (actress) 1997 โ€“ present (singer) Labels MJJ/Work/SME Records (1997โ€“2001) Associated acts Will Smith, Alfonso Ribeiro, Johnny "J" Website [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2852 Watched
2. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1015 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched
Rating:
6.9
521 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
775 Watched
Rating:
6.3
650 Watched
3. Jawbreaker (1999)
Rating:
5.9
427 Watched
Rating:
7.1
249 Watched
Rating:
7.2
231 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 want this
2. Daydreamin (1998)
Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

qnytree7821 voted for an image 2 months ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Watcher voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

tmh04442 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Andrew Newman voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"4 images"


L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2343 person items)
SEK84 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Schauspielerinen (212 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Gaming Girls (89 person items)
pstillove voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Tatyana Marisol Ali24 January 1979Ali has 2 children:โ€ข Edward Aszard Rasberry (2016);โ€ข Alejandro Vaughn Rasberry (2019);"


Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Gaming Girls (50 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
leandrocic87 voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty In Music - Vol. 3 (80 person items)

" TATYANA MARISOL ALIBorn: 24 January 1979Grammies: 0 0Brits: 0 0Top 10s: 1 (0) 2 (0) Daydreamin' (1998) - 6 ... 6Boy You Knock Me Out (1998) - 3"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years ago
Sexy Aquarius celebrities (153 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Tatyana AliAmerican Actress & Singer "


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
nitevision voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 18 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Venticello voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (100 person items)
Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Venticello voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

cekadidas voted for 84 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 โ™ฅ (77 person items)

"โ™ฅ Tatyana Ali & Vaughn Rasberry โ™ฅ "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Child Stars of the 90s! (26 person items)
jojoba voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »