Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tatjana Patitz

Born: 25 March 1966 Died: 11 January 2023

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1863 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
76 votes
Models of the Supermodel Era (119 items)
list by emberlin
Published 12 years ago 4 comments
67 votes
Who Is The Hottest Supermodel? (POLL) (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 45 comments
61 votes
This List is in Vogue! (113 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos

15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Tatjana Patitz was a German model and actress who achieved international prominence in the 1980s and 1990s representing fashion designers on runways and in magazines such as Elle, Harper's Bazaar, and Vogue. Patitz was one of the big five supermodels who appeared in the 1990 music video "Freedom! '90" by George Michael, and is associated with the editorial, advertising, and fine-art works of photographers Herb Ritts and Peter Lindbergh.
Tags: German (4), Model (3), European (2), 90s Model (2), Supermodel (2), Born 1966 (2), Died 2023 (1), 80s Model (1), Unlisted (1), SWEDISH MODEL (1), Born March 25 (1), Born In 1966 (1), German Model (1), Died Aged 56 (1), Died Young (1), Top Model (1), Vegetarian (1), 1966 (1), Swedish (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rising Sun (1993)
Rating:
5.8
426 Watched
Rating:
6.1
257 Watched
3. Prêt-à-Porter (1994)
Rating:
5.7
158 Watched
Rating:
4.5
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
7.2
58 Watched
Rating:
7.6
26 Watched
4. Taff
Rating:
7.9
19 Watched
5. Seitenblicke (1987)
Rating:
10
7 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 day, 6 hours ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1250 person items)

"Movies:• Rising Sun (1993) : Strangled by Kevin Anderson in the boardroom. Her body is shown again afterwards as the police investigate the scene."


99lottetoppe99 voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

minervaa voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Riaz Ahmed voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

minervaa voted for 17 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

minervaa posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1863 person items)
wittgenstein voted for 40 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 1 year ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

bcarol voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

thedon posted a comment 1 year, 4 months ago

“Rest in Peace Tatjana................................................................................”

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Daniel1980 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

wendy posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

lena1972 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Maverick voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
wendy added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Fashion Models on Listal (2410 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Tatjana Patitz25 March 1966Patitz has 1 child:• Jonah Patitz (2004);"


Minerva13 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

ressan voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years ago

rawsiouxsie voted for 4 images 2 years ago

fubard2 added this to a list 2 years ago
Favorite Person (394 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Citizen Connor voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago
sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 voted for 5 images 3 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »