Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Taron David Egerton

Age: 32, born 10 November 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
47 votes
British Actors (211 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
41 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
39 votes
Most Handsome Men of 2015 (44 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Taron Egerton Videos

Taron Egerton Tells Us About His Firsts

34 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: He is known for his role as Dennis "Asbo" Severs in the British television series The Smoke and Liam Jay in the two-part episode "The Ramblin' Boy" in the seventh series of Lewis. He appeared in the British drama film Testament of Youth, as Edward Brittain, and starred in Kingsman: The Secret Service as Gary "Eggsy" Unwin. Egerton was born in Birkenhead, Cheshire, England. His first name is a misspelling of "Taran", which is Welsh for "thunder". His father ran a bed-and-breakfast and his mother works in social services. He was first raised around the Wirral, but his family mov ... (more)
Tags: Actor (5), Welsh (3), English (2), British (2), I Would Do Him (2), Born 1989 (2), Eggsy (1), Kingsman: The Secret Service (1), Kingsman (1), Born In 1989 (1), Brown Eyes (1), RADA (1), Brown Hair (1), Tenor (1), Robin Hood (1), Male (1), Beautiful (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1117 Watched
Rating:
6.2
428 Watched
3. Sing (2016)
Rating:
6.2
364 Watched
Rating:
6.4
251 Watched
5. Rocketman (2019)
Rating:
7
197 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched
Rating:
8
130 Watched




Update feed

zenblonde added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
New 007 Actor Suggestions (29 movies items)
blackjack9 2 months ago
Alea posted 14 images [View All] 2 months ago

maddy22 3 months, 1 week ago
msgreenie 9 months ago
GP79 voted for an image 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Jaws Dream Cast (8 movies items)

"Matt Hooper!"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Taron Egerton & Emily Thomas ♥ Together since November 2016. "


Majandra Arterton added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
You need my love on replay (199 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Taron David EgertonWelsh Actor• English;• Welsh;• Irish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Alea posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Ranzkind 1 year, 9 months ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 10 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Bow & Arrow (66 person items)

"as Robin of Loxley in Robin Hood"


Alicecreed1010 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

Alea posted 14 images [View All] 2 years ago

Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Sexiest Men (650 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
British Actors (211 person items)
musichunter10 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
kah 2 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Leo 2 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Kid ▲ 2 years, 9 months ago
Royally Frizzled 2 years, 10 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (365 person items)
GatoCuliao678 3 years ago
browser posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
Redwood 3 years, 4 months ago
JohnRedwood 3 years, 5 months ago
tish 3 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Quasimodo!"


Mass. Patriot 3 years, 7 months ago
Scottypaul16 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Alea posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
Rylvan voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »