Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson

Age: 52, born 11 September 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

187 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
115 votes
Short hair (209 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
96 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2014 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (136 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 70 comments
86 votes
Hot and Over 40 (126 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
85 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Taraji P. Henson Videos

Taraji P. Henson's "Empire"

101 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

24 votes
16 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Voted one of "The 10 Sexiest Women of 2001" by the readers of Black Men Magazine. Has a son named Marcel. She was born and raised in Washington, D.C., and attended Oxon Hill High School in Oxon Hill, Maryland. Henson first attended North Carolina Agric & Tech, where she attempted to study electrical engineering. She failed precalculus, so she transferred to Howard University. To pay for Howard, she worked two jobs: in the morning, as a secretary at the Pentagon; at night, as a singing and dancing waitress on a dinner cruise ship. She graduated from Howard University in 1995. The father of her only son d ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5715 Watched
Rating:
8
4244 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2520 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1620 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1098 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4022 Watched
2. Date Night (2019)
Rating:
6.1
1287 Watched
3. The Karate Kid (2010)
Rating:
6
1165 Watched
Rating:
6.3
872 Watched
5. Four Brothers (2005)
Rating:
6.7
896 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
69 Watched




Update feed

hdom added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Ebony Ladies (1150 person items)
sal3000 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Darknight voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

flover posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

darakan voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Taraji Penda Henson11 September 1970Henson has 1 child:โ€ข Marcell Johnson (1994);"


Watcher voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Nikola Doychev voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)2- Hidden Figures (2016)3- The Karate Kid (2010)4- Date Night (2010)5- Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018)"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

"Right!!!"


L90 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
Iceviper voted for an image 10 months ago

pstillove voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2009 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role TARAJI P. HENSON as Mrs. Miller in THE CURIOUS CASE OF BENJAMIN BUTTON 2008 | dir: David Fincher "


rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henrike posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

trandoshan voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
darakan72 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Taraji Penda HensonAmerican Actressโ€ข African-American;โ€ข Cameroonian; "


maudraum777 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

124 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
nikola4314 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »