Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anne Tara Cassandra Fitzgerald Callaby

Age: 56, born 18 September 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Richard Clothier


Lists

24 votes
The most beautful older women in the world (10 items)
list by Stephen40
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Game of Thrones - Names for Season 3 (20 items)
list by Marianna
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Game of Thrones: Season 3 Newcomers (28 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
9 votes
British Actresses/Models with Irish Names (50 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Super Sleuths (36 items)
list by Stuart
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Tara Fitzgerald was born in Sussex, England. Her mother, Sarah Fitzgerald, is Irish, and her father, Michael Callaby, was Italian. Shortly after her birth, her family moved to Freeport, in the Bahamas where her grandfather, David Fitzgerald, was a well-established lawyer. Her sister, Arabella Fitzgerald, was born there, but the family returned to London when Tara was three. Her mother and father separated when she was four-years-old and, along with her mother and sister, Tara moved in with her uncle and Aunt Caroline. Her mother married the Irish actor Norman Rodway when Tara was age 6, and the birth of her half-sister, Bianca R ... (more)
Tags: British (3), Actress (3), English (2), Game Of Thrones (2), Female (1), Irish (1), Brunette (1), Born 1967 (1), Gamine (1), Baratheon (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3087 Watched
Rating:
8
153 Watched
3. The Musketeers (2014)
Rating:
8.2
103 Watched
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.8
73 Watched
5. Waking the Dead (2000)
Rating:
7.5
49 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
336 Watched
2. Legend (2015)
Rating:
6.4
264 Watched
3. Child 44 (2015)
Rating:
5.9
146 Watched
Rating:
6.9
140 Watched




Movies directed by




Update feed

wittgenstein voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months ago

wendy voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

romison18 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

romis18 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Nusch voted for 3 images 2 years ago

SA-512 posted 32 images [View All] 2 years ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1994 (12 person items)

" Tara Fitzgerald Starred in: Sirens (1994, John Duigan) "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Minerva13 posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 18 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 21 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

compcua voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
compcua posted 23 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Hssine posted 17 images [View All] 8 years ago