Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 岡本 多緒, Okamoto Tao

Age: 37, born 22 May 1985

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tenzin Wild


Lists

192 votes
Top Hottest Models (87 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
160 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
123 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
118 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
110 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments

Tao Okamoto Videos

Learn How To Speak Japanese with Tao Okamoto

129 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

15 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Japanese actress and model. In 2009, she was one of the faces of Ralph Lauren. She made her film debut as the female lead Mariko Yashida in the 2013 film The Wolverine; and played Mercy Graves in the 2016 film Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice. She's had recurring roles in the television series Hannibal, The Man in the High Castle and Westworld. Early life: Tao was born in Chiba, Japan. She started modeling as a teenager in Japan, when she was 14 years old. Career: In 2006, she made a decision to move to Paris and develop her career on an international level. Soon after that, Tao made her debut on the European runways, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wolverine (2013)
Rating:
6.3
1156 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1018 Watched
Rating:
4.1
14 Watched
4. Laplace's Witch (2018)
Rating:
4.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
778 Watched
Rating:
7.5
140 Watched
Rating:
8
77 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

asssslover 5 days ago
fabswingers 1 week, 4 days ago
mrphotogen 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
tb30 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Madinina voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

bombshellbarba added this to a list 8 months ago
Actors Who Have Been in Both DC and Marvel Movies (29 person items)

"Mariko (The Wolverine)/Mercy Graves (Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice)"


Veilor 8 months, 1 week ago
saralynn88 voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

oldman added this to a list 12 months ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
sithlord37 1 year, 1 month ago
apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lord0j 1 year, 2 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 2 months ago
Jewel voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Onion Jack's World Cup of Women (AFC & OFC) [POLL] (65 person items)

" Votes: 1 TB: 0.4 Georgini"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Bo Na voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Bo Na 1 year, 3 months ago
laeticia 1 year, 6 months ago
paysdumonde 1 year, 6 months ago
italiana 1 year, 6 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Ferdinand voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

daknuts voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

chefmoosolini 1 year, 12 months ago
logymw added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1483 person items)
logymw 1 year, 12 months ago
hollywoodparis 2 years ago
psow voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

1963 2 years, 1 month ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »