Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tania Nolan

Age: 38, born 19 August 1983

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

32 votes
The Australia/New Zealand Women League (CLOSED) (50 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 51 comments
5 votes
born in year 1983 (247 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 6 months ago

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Tania Nolan is a New Zealand born actress, who lives in Los Angeles, California. Tania originally wanted to study painting and pursue a career in fine arts, however she fatefully found her way to Toi Whakaari:New Zealand Drama School. Hailing such international successes as Cliff Curtis (Training Day, Whale Rider) and Marton Csokas (Alice in Wonderland, Eon Flux). โ€‹At the young age of 19 Tania packed up her things and ventured to the capital city, Wellington, to master her craft. Three years on, having just graduated with a BPA, Nolan booked her first leading role in television, playing Isobel Jones, a complicated l ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), Actress (2), Sparta (1), White (1), Blonde (1), Blue Eyes (1), Spartacus (1), Born In 1983 (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Holy Shit (1), Fantastic Legs (1), 5+ (1), Perfect Chest (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
920 Watched
2. Spartacus (2010)
Rating:
8.1
782 Watched
Rating:
7.5
330 Watched
4. Home and Away (1988)
Rating:
5.7
77 Watched
Rating:
4
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1053 Watched
2. Enter the Anime (2019)
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
3 want to see
5. The 6th Friend (2016)
1 want to see




Update feed

Smtx.mw voted for an image 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

gohogs voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 12 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 2 years, 12 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

jojoba voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 16 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago