Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Takuya Kimura

Age: 48, born 13 November 1972

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shizuka Kudo


Lists

193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'15* (57 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 44 comments
98 votes
Will you please sit down, please? *updated 2016* (47 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 22 comments
85 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 18 comments
60 votes
Asian charm (15 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years ago 5 comments

Takuya Kimura Videos

takuya jazz

91 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


santaku 2008 ending

221 Views

Added 10 years ago


??????Love and Honor - kimura takuya

35 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Takuya Kimura (ๆœจๆ‘ ๆ‹“ๅ“‰ Kimura Takuya, nicknamed Kimutaku; born on November 13, 1972) is an actor and a member of the Japanese idol group SMAP. Most of the TV dramas he starred in produced high ratings in Japan. He has become one of the most well-known and successful actors/singers/entertainers in Japan and Asia. Born in Tokyo, Kimura lived in Minoo, Osaka Prefecture until he was six years old. Then, he lived and attended elementary school and junior high school in Chiba. One of his relatives sent in the application to the Johnny & Associates talent agency, which specializes in young male teen idols, and he became a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
2743 Watched
2. 2046 (2004)
Rating:
7.5
621 Watched
3. Redline (2010)
Rating:
7.4
116 Watched
4. Love and Honor (2006)
Rating:
8
43 Watched
Rating:
6.4
45 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Trinity Blood (2005)
Rating:
6.5
167 Watched
2. Hero
Rating:
8.8
34 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
8.5
26 Watched
Rating:
7.6
27 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Scorpio (303 person items)
Darthmasco voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago