Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Takehito Koyasu

Stats

Birth Name: 子安 武人, Koyasu Takehito

Age: 57, born 5 May 1965

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

14 votes
100 Greatest Animated Villains on TV (POLL) (48 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
Seiyuus (118 items)
list by Muzui
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor from Kanagawa Prefecture. He is affiliated with and representative of T's Factory, a voice acting agency he founded in October 1998. His son is Kōki Koyasu (子安 光樹, Koyasu Kōki), a fellow voice actor. Koyasu has taken over many of the characters played by Kaneto Shiozawa after his death. Career: When Koyasu was in junior high school, he, as an aspiring screen actor himself, was such a movie buff that he would watch movies every day without going to school. By chance, he saw the scene before Tetsurō Hoshino's departure in Adieu Galaxy Express 999 where a group of nameless soldiers take him on th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1047 Watched
Rating:
8.4
999 Watched
Rating:
8.7
867 Watched
5. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
746 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
581 Watched
Rating:
7.3
287 Watched
Rating:
7.3
264 Watched
4. Appleseed (2004)
Rating:
6.8
201 Watched
Rating:
6.4
200 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Muzui added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Seiyuus (118 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago