Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dong Young-bae

Age: 30, born 18 May 1988

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hyo-rin Min


Lists

97 votes
We don't need colors to be beautiful (42 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (147 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
15 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (970 items)
list by echo
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
Hot Men List (47 items)
list by Miss Anonymous
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

View all Taeyang lists

Taeyang Videos

TAEYANG - I'LL BE THERE (English Version) M/V

73 Views, 3 votes

Added 6 years ago


TAEYANG - NEW ALBUM "RISE" TEASER SPOT

74 Views

Added 4 years ago


TAEYANG - I'LL BE THERE M/V

29 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Taeyang videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Dong Young-bae (born May 18, 1988), better known by his stage name Taeyang (Hangul: 태양, Hanja: 太陽, meaning Solar) or Sol, and is a South Korean recording artist and model. After appearing in Jinusean's music video "A-yo", Taeyang began training under YG Entertainment at the age of 12 alongside fellow member and leader G-Dragon. After six years of vocal and dance training, he made his debut in 2006 as a member of popular Korean boy band, Big Bang.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
10 own
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
7
2 own
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Nugget voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Kirithiga S Rajan rated this 1/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
leeseohyan26 rated this 8/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Maracllea posted 7 images [View All] 11 months ago

Gyumin rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Maracllea posted 13 images [View All] 1 year ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year ago

sopae rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Miss Anonymous added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Hot Men List (47 person items)
Miss Anonymous posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Miss Anonymous rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

qpwoeiruty rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
lajdghfks rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Maracllea posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Ganbat Enkhbaatar rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
KingSohma posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

viclo rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Marjorie Fvkerson Kim rated this 5/10 1 year, 9 months ago
sofia lol rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
okokalondraa rated this 5/10 1 year, 10 months ago
giannakos246 rated this 3/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Katya Jimenez rated this 6/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Maracllea posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

beariisk rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
matt added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Maracllea posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

yuiseven rated this 3/10 2 years, 4 months ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
inspirit rated this 8/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Chinny rated this 4/10 2 years, 6 months ago
tocayo rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Iwanna rated this 10/10 2 years, 8 months ago
pedrin rated this 10/10 2 years, 8 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 6/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Sharon Chen rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
kpop rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Lilish M rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla rated this 6/10 2 years, 11 months ago
Maria Emilia Calero Carrera rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago