Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Taís Bianca Gama de Araújo

Age: 45, born 25 November 1978

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: Brazil

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lázaro Ramos


Lists

124 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
86 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
70 votes
The charm of curly hair (80 items)
list by Silvia
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
67 votes
She Walks in Beauty (111 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
56 votes
Headphones (36 items)
list by Ann ;*
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 20 comments

Photos

30 votes
22 votes
20 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Description: Brazilian actress. She was the first black Brazilian actress to be a protagonist in a Brazilian telenovela, Xica da Silva (1996), in Rede Manchete. She was also a protagonist on another telenovela, Da Cor do Pecado (2004) in Rede Globo channel. Araújo, who is of mixed African, Austrian and Portuguese descent, said that the skin color variation found in her family never called her attention, even though she claimed that she used to be the only black girl at her upper-class school and that the people who looked like her there were only the ones "who cleaned the floor, the servants". Araújo became the first black ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
160 Watched
2. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
Rating:
5.3
74 Watched
4. América (2005)
Rating:
5.1
62 Watched
Rating:
6.3
60 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
10 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 want to see




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago
jerryspring voted for 4 images 2 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women ♥ (2105 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Taís Bianca Gama de Araújo25 November 1978Araújo has 2 children:• João Vicente Ramos (2011);• Maria Antônia Ramos (2015);"


sara added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

selsun voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
sinaia16 posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

jandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

leandrocic87 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

oakstep voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

texan voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Taís Bianca Gama de AraújoBrazilian Actress, TV Host & Model• Brazilian;• African;• Austrian;• Portuguese; "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago
omnivorousrex voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 2 years, 9 months ago

williamm83 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

oakstep voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
Dj Levels voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Darknight added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Ebony Beauties (150 person items)
Darknight added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Hispanic Queens (85 person items)
Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years ago

Venticello voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Blutarski voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »