Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Stearns Eliot

Born: 26 September 1888 Died: 4 January 1965

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Valerie Eliot


Lists

165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
78 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1445 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
63 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Photos


Tags: Editor (1), Playwright (1), Publisher (1), Poet (1), Dramatist (1), Essayist (1), Born 1888 (1), Died 1965 (1), Literary Critic (1), Social Critic (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Rating:
9.5
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Music




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cats (1998)
Rating:
7
50 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1445 person items)
williamm83 1 year, 5 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
A.M.A added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)