Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne

Age: 48, born 7 March 1975

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Michaela Conlin


Lists

245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
46 votes
Underrated Gorgeous Eyes (14 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
43 votes
Gorgeous Blue Eyes (46 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
31 votes
It's all in your eyes (42 items)
list by Emily
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Thomas Joseph "T.J." Thyne (born March 7, 1975) is an American film and television actor. He was born in Boston to John J. Thyne II and Catherine Thyne, and has five siblings, John, Tone, Hazel, Katie and Shelly. He is best known for his work on Bones as Dr. Jack Hodgins, an entomologist. T.J. Thyne attended East Ridge Middle School in Ridgefield, Connecticut, before moving south to attend high school in Plano, Texas. He went on to attend the University of Southern California's theatre program, graduating in 1997. In 2001, he co-founded Theatre Junkies, a group offering workshops and professional development for act ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Male (2), Actor (2), Curly Hair (2), Hot (1), Bones (1), Beard (1), Born 1975 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Dark Hair (1), Born In 1975 (1), Born In March (1), Best Eyes (1), March 7 (1), Jack Hodgins (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
5. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2080 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
3179 Watched
2. What Women Want (2000)
Rating:
5.9
3158 Watched
3. Erin Brockovich (2000)
Rating:
6.7
2388 Watched
4. Ghost World (2002)
Rating:
7.2
1455 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1681 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Erichthonius• A legendary early ruler of ancient Athens.• Athena visited the smith-god Hephaestus to request some weapons, but Hephaestus was so overcome by desire that he tried to seduce her in his workshop. Determined to maintain her virginity, Athena fled, pursued by Hephaestus. He caught Athena and tried to rape her, but she fought him off. • During the struggle, his semen fell on her thigh, and Athena, in disgust, wiped it away with a scrap of wool and flung it to the earth. As she fl"


Stehako added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Offer (38 tv items)

" Gordy Willis "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago