Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Suzanne Nadine Vega

Age: 64, born 11 July 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paul Mills


Lists

111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
32 votes
musiciennes rousses - redhead female musicians (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
90's (49 items)
list by steven2185
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
♫ A little bit of '87 (29 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
21 votes
The 80's in 100 music videos (100 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Suzanne Vega Videos

Suzanne Vega - Language

99 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Suzanne Vega - In the Eye

93 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Suzanne Vega - Ironbound / Fancy Poultry

93 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Singer (2), Redhead (2), Folk (1), Singer-songwriter (1), American (1), Musician (1), Feminist (1), Guitarist (1), Born 1959 (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
Rating:
7.3
222 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
9 own
Rating:
8.2
10 own
3. Suzanne Vega (1986)
Rating:
8.3
13 own
Rating:
7.5
11 own
Rating:
7.3
11 own




Movies

Rating:
7.1
8 Watched
2. Pino (2021)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Suzanne Nadine Vega11 July 1959Vega has 1 child:• Ruby Froom (1994);"


onclelapin added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 2 (80 person items)

" SUZANNE NADINE VEGABorn: 11 July 1959Grammies: 1 4Brits: 0 0Top 10s: 2 (0) 1 (0) Luka (1987) - 3Tom's Diner (1990) - 5 ... 2"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Suzanne Nadine Vega11 July 1959• 8 Albuns Released;• 23 Singles Released;• 2 Colaborations;• 9 Wins & 18 Nominations;Genres: Alternative Rock & Fok Rock;Instruments: Vocals & Guitar;"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Nusch voted for 3 images 5 years ago

SA-512 posted a video 5 years ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
mirinbuddy added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
mirinbuddy added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago