Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susanna Lee Hoffs

Age: 65, born 17 January 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jay Roach


Lists

153 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 20 comments
105 votes
Brunette Elegance (50 items)
list by Dark Wine
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
104 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
50 votes
Gorgeous In The 80s (22 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Susanna Hoffs Videos

Susanna Hoffs from the Bangles

1036 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

38 votes
25 votes
23 votes
20 votes
18 votes

Susanna Hoffs was born Susanna Lee Hoffs on January 17, 1959 in Los Angeles, California. Hoffs is a singer, composer and actress, known for 72 soundtracks an acting in the movie The Allnighter (1987). She has been married to Jay Roach since April 17, 1993. They have two children.
Tags: Singer (21), American (10), Brunette (6), Guitarist (3), The Bangles (2), Bangles (2), Born 1959 (2), Beautiful (2), Female (2), Leggy (1), Rock (1), Allnighter (1), B. 1959 (1), Walk Like An Egyptian (1), Manic Monday (1), 80s (1), January 17 (1), Electric (1), Jay Roach (1), Los Angeles (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3191 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2813 Watched
3. The Allnighter (2018)
Rating:
6.2
12 Watched
Rating:
9.4
8 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7.1
2034 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
5.8
246 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

django123 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Cle2814 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

steve1955 posted a image 1 month ago

romis18 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
The Nifty 50s (72 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

chris043 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

radigast posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

loucamel voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

gwadran voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

chris043 voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

radigast posted a image 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

django123 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
dsnow111 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

dsnow111 voted for 2 images 11 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Singer People voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

dsnow111 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 12 months ago

usr4626274 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

rpm3rd voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

V-Man voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

shotswerefired posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »