Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María Susana Giménez Aubert Sanders

Age: 77, born 29 January 1945

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 4"

Partner: Huberto Roviralta


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Daughter of Augusto Giménez Aubert and María Luisa Sanders. Daughter - Mercedes Sarrabayrouse. Grandsons - Lucia and Manuel Celasco One of the richest people in Argentina. Was in a relationship with boxing world champion Carlos Monzón, having met on the set of La Mary (1974) (1974-1977). She is the best paid actress in Argentinian television. Once a model. Close friend of Teté Coustarot. She had a dog called "Jazmin", who died in 2006. Half-Sister of Patricio Giménez, Carolina Giménez and Federico Giménez. Was in a relationship with actor Ricardo Darín (1979-1987). Buenos Aires, playing her show call ... (more)
Tags: Star (1), Diva (1), Blonde (1), Tv Host (1), Shock (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tetro (2009)
Rating:
7.1
133 Watched
2. Delirium (2014)
Rating:
4.3
4 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched
4. Macho Killers (1977)
2 want to see
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
Rating:
3
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
5. Nunca es tarde (2015)
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

LautaroGSeven 5 years, 7 months ago