Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Michaela Sullivan

Age: 80, born 18 November 1942

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Connell Cowan


Lists

30 votes
Disney & ABC Television Group's '2013 Summer TCA T (15 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
TrekMedic's Archer (8 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
SAG Awards 2019 (114 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
6 votes
Tv's Greatest Grandmas! (22 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Susan Sullivan ( born: Susan Michaela Sullivan on November 18, 1942 in New York, New York ) is an actress. Sullivan worked at the National Repertory Theatre in Washington D.C. before landing a role on Broadway opposite Dustin Hoffman in "Jimmy Shine". Sullivan continued appearing in theater while working on Falcon Crest (1981) in the 1980s. In the 1960s, Susan played "Lenore Curtin" on Another World (1964) for four years, a role that gave her much experience in television, and evidently had a lot of fun from what fellow co-stars (especially Nicolas Coster) have testified. Following her role, Sullivan was acti ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actress (3), Born 1942 (2), Female (1), Cougar (1), Scorpio (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2233 Watched
2. Dead Like Me (2003)
Rating:
7.4
788 Watched
3. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.9
869 Watched
4. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
741 Watched
Rating:
7.2
711 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
2187 Watched
2. Midway (1976)
Rating:
6.8
95 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see
5. The City (1977)
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
coffee-boy voted for 5 images 4 years, 1 month ago