Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edythe Marrenner

Born: 30 June 1917 Died: 14 March 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Floyd Eaton Chalkley


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
112 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
80 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Susan Hayward Videos

In Beloved Memory of ~ Susan Hayward

106 Views

Added 11 years ago


SUSAN HAYWARD IN COLOUR

102 Views

Added 11 years ago


Movie Legends - Susan Hayward (Reprise)

84 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

20 votes
19 votes
19 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Tags: Actress (26), American (5), Born 1917 (4), Female (4), Lead Actress (3), Died 1975 (3), Oscar Winner (3), 1950s (2), Deceased (2), Redhead (2), Beautiful (2), Brain Cancer (2), 1940s (2), Died Aged 57 (2), Oscar Winning Actress (1), 5' 4" (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Pneumonia (1), Starlet (1), 40s Star (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
92 Watched
Rating:
7.2
104 Watched
3. I Want to Live! (1958)
Rating:
7.7
58 Watched
4. Beau Geste (1939)
Rating:
7.2
59 Watched
Rating:
6.3
51 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched
Rating:
9.5
4 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

vayacondios voted for an image 1 month ago

vayacondios voted for an image 1 month ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
dzera1995 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

canada06 posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"Susan Hayward (1918 - 1975) reclines on a bed in a white lace negligee, circa 1950."


canada06 posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"Susan Hayward poses in a swimsuit during a publicity shoot in Hollywood, CA, ca.1940s."


canada06 posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"The US actress Susan Hayward (1948)."


canada06 posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

canada06 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 18 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

sbrooks voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
ressan voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

wittgenstein voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

wittgenstein voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

wittgenstein voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" EDYTHE MARRENNERBorn: 30 June 1917Movies: 1937-1972Died: 14 March 1975"


Onion Jack voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 3 years ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 3 years ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 years ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 3 years ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »