Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Farrell Egan

Age: 54, born 18 February 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Hartmann


Lists

68 votes
Women With Balls (Characters) (16 items)
list by Sam-with-Jam
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
14 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
11 votes
My Prettiest Women In Entertainment List 2016 (550 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Favourite Fictional Females (58 items)
list by ladybellatrix
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
Celebrities I've met (99 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Susan Egan was born on February 18, 1970 in Long Beach, California, USA as Susan Farrell Egan. She is an actress, known for Hercules (1997), Spirited Away (2001) and 13 Going on 30 (2004). She has been married to Robert Hartmann since June 26, 2005. They have two children. She has two daughters. There names are Nina and Isla. She was one of the first students to attend the Orange County High School of the Arts during its original incarnation at Los Alamitos High School. Served as Artistic Director at the Orange County High School of the Arts for school year 2002-2003. Originated the role of "Belle" in the Broadway prod ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), American (4), Singer (2), Brunette (2), Voice Actor (2), Born 1970 (2), Female (1), Broadway (1), Cougar (1), Voice Actress (1), Stage Actress (1), Bangs (1), Distinct Voice (1), Raven Haired (1), Steven Universe (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spirited Away (2001)
Rating:
8.4
4259 Watched
2. Hercules (1997)
Rating:
6.8
2940 Watched
3. 13 Going on 30 (2004)
Rating:
5.8
2391 Watched
4. Porco Rosso (1992)
Rating:
7.5
959 Watched
5. Galaxy Quest (1999)
Rating:
6.7
1182 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1119 Watched
Rating:
6.4
632 Watched
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched




Music




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 months ago
onclelapin voted for 2 images 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Susan Farrell Egan18 February 1970Egan has 2 children:โ€ข Nina Hartmann (2007);โ€ข Isla Hartmann (2009);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Spirited Away (2001)2- Hercules (1997)3- 13 Going on 30 (2004)4- Galaxy Quest (1999)5- Porco Rosso (1992)"


SA-512 posted 32 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2018."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago