Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Magdalane Boyle

Age: 58, born 1 April 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

107 votes
Strange and Originals VIP portraits-Updated! (24 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 7 years ago 14 comments
33 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (178 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
We share birthday (29 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
3 votes
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Women] 2018... (40 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
One Clear Voice (7 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Susan Boyle Videos

susanagt

11 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Susan Magdalane Boyle (born 1 April 1961) is a Scottish singer who came to international public attention when she appeared as a contestant on reality TV programme Britain's Got Talent on 11 April 2009, singing "I Dreamed a Dream" from Les Misérables. Her first album was released in November 2009 and debuted as the number one best-selling CD on charts around the globe. Global interest in Boyle was triggered by the contrast between her powerful mezzo-soprano voice and her plain appearance on stage. The juxtaposition of the audience's first impression of her, with the standing ovation she received during and after her ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), British (2), Born In 1961 (2), Scottish (2), Aries (1), Born 1961 (1), Woeful (1), Born In April (1), 1961 (1), April 1 (1), Reality Tv Contestant (1), Ugly (1), 5'4" (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
5.4
118 Watched
Rating:
5.4
99 Watched
Rating:
5.5
74 Watched
Rating:
7.8
59 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
3 own
2. The Gift (2010)
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
1 own




Movies

1. Zoolander 2 (2016)
Rating:
4.7
213 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
One Clear Voice (7 person items)