Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Jane Swindall

Age: 72, born 1 September 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: William Seale


Lists

3 votes
Women of Quark (12 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
1 votes
Born & Bred: Fort Wayne Edition (69 items)
list by sasha25
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Susan Backlinie [ born: Susan Jane Swindall on September 1, 1946 in Ventura, California ] is known for her work on Jaws (1975), 1941 (1979) and The Great Muppet Caper (1981). She is married to William Seale. She was previously married to Monty Cox.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jaws
Rating:
7.3
4270 Watched
Rating:
5.9
277 Watched
Rating:
6.9
235 Watched
Rating:
6.6
33 Watched
Rating:
6.3
26 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
6.7
85 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

kane5288 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

kane5288 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Women of Quark (12 person items)