Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Summer Joy Phoenix

Age: 45, born 10 December 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
45 votes
Showbiz Siblings (81 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Born on 10 December 1978, Summer Joy Phoenix is the fifth and youngest child of Arlyn Phoenix and John Bottom, a carpenter. Summer was raised in Southern California, but spent her teen years in Central Florida, where she was born. She is an active supporter of numerous charities and activist groups, mainly concerning the environment, animal rights and vegetarianism. Summer has also appeared in many print ads in Europe. Summer was married to actor Casey Affleck. She filed for divorce in July 2017. ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Vegan (2), Actress (1), Vegetarian (1), Brunette (1), Green Eyes (1), SLC Punk! (1), Unlisted (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
2. Growing Pains (1985)
Rating:
6
426 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
4. Airwolf (1984)
Rating:
6.3
149 Watched
5. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.4
90 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Faculty (1998)
Rating:
6
1228 Watched
Rating:
6.8
308 Watched
3. The Believer (2001)
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched
Rating:
6.8
76 Watched
Rating:
5.1
49 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Summer Joy Phoenix10 December 1978Phoenix has 2 children:• Indiana Affleck (2004);• Atticus Affleck (2008);"


L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Summer Joy PhoenixAmerican Actress, Model & Designer• English;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• German;• Irish;• Welsh;• French-Huguenot;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


gohogs voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 8 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
famous couples (210 person items)

"Casey Affleck "