Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sumi Shimamoto

Stats

Birth Name: Sumi Koshikawa (越川 須美)

Age: 69, born 8 December 1954

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daisuke Koshikawa


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator of film and anime and video games. After graduating from the Toho Gakuen College of Drama and Music, she joined Gekidan Seinenza, a theatrical acting troupe. She is currently independent of any talent management company. She is married to Daisuke Koshikawa, one of the founders of the comedy troupe Chibikko Gang. Their first child, Shiori, has also done voice acting. ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
2680 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2399 Watched
Rating:
8
1335 Watched
Rating:
7.3
442 Watched
Rating:
6.8
120 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1076 Watched
Rating:
7.2
812 Watched
Rating:
7.4
274 Watched
Rating:
8
219 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago