Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stirling Silliphant

Stats

Birth Name: Sterling Dale Silliphant

Born: 16 January 1918 Died: 26 April 1996

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tiana Alexandra


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Detroit, Michigan, USA. Father: Stirling (aka Sterling) Silliphant Snr. Mother: Ethel M. Silliphant Brothers: Leigh Silliphant, Al Silliman Jr., director/writer/producer & Robert Silliphant, actor/writer Education: Hoover High School & the University of Southern California, Los Angeles, California. Spouse(s): Iris Garff (10 June 1938-1946) - divorced (1 child) Edna Marie "Pat" Patella, model (February 1946-13 August 1964) - divorced (2 children) Margot Roth Gohlke (1 October 1965-6 September 1973) - divorced Tiana Alexandra Du Long (nee Thi Thanh Nga), actress/writer/director (4 July 19 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
430 Watched
Rating:
5.4
435 Watched
Rating:
6.7
371 Watched
4. Over the Top (1987)
Rating:
5.3
380 Watched
Rating:
7
314 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
265 Watched
2. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.2
74 Watched
Rating:
8.1
17 Watched
4. Naked City (1958)
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.3
9 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
2. Tattletales (1974)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched




TV directed by

0 want to see