Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Stevie Nicks
7.3 Rating
(121 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Stephanie Lynn Nicks

Age: 71, born 26 May 1948

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

155 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
123 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
64 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
80's Top of the Rock Videos RESTORED (20 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
34 votes
Favorite American Female Singers (39 items)
list by kathy
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Stevie Nicks Videos

Fleetwood Mac - Landslide (Video)

60 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Nicks is an American singer-songwriter, best known for her work with Fleetwood Mac and an extensive solo career, which collectively have produced over forty Top 50 hits and has sold nearly 120 million albums. She has been noted for her ethereal visual style and symbolic lyrics.
Tags: Singer (16), American (5), Fleetwood Mac (4), Pop (3), Contralto (3), Born 1948 (3), Rock (3), Buckingham Nicks (2), Short (1), Beautiful (1), Blonde (1), Songwriter (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Female Vocalists (1), Female (1), Gemini (1), Blue Eyes (1), Female Rocker (1), Petite (1), Fashion Icon (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1068 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
878 Watched
Rating:
5.1
450 Watched
Rating:
5.4
259 Watched
Rating:
6.6
251 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bella Donna (1990)
Rating:
7.4
19 own
Rating:
8.7
16 own
Rating:
8
11 own
5. The Wild Heart (1983)
Rating:
7.4
13 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sound City (2013)
Rating:
7.3
52 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 want to see
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.6
7 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

emberlin voted for 3 images 3 hours, 58 minutes ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Blutarski posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 5 months ago

leroyal voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Blutarski posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 17 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

cekadidas added this to a list 9 months ago
Sonny added this to a list 10 months ago
Music (31 music items)
Henny voted for an image 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 15 images [View All] 11 months ago

mogimogi added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Favorite Artists/Bands (30 person items)
hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Inspired by Famous People (11 person items)
Duckman posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Edge of Seventeen""


SwornShadow added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Sucker for the 80’s (346 movies items)
xolmis added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

"Session #4: COVEN As "Stevie Nicks" Session #8: APOCALYPSE As ""Stevie Nicks" "


blackknight99 voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Memorial Day Weekend, 1983 Music Festival (32 person items)

"Video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FcHa8D3nqio"


sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
kathy voted for 36 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 Next »