Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven George Gerrard

Age: 42, born 30 May 1980

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alex Curran


Lists

38 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (650 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
UEFA EURO 2012 (276 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Top 10 Football Players (10 items)
list by ?Klaudette?
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Steven Gerrard Videos

Steven Gerrard ● Ultimate Skills Show 1998–2015

78 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago


Liverbird challenge: Steven Gerrard

73 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Steven George Gerrard, born 30 May 1980, in Whiston, Merseyside, England, is an English footballer who plays for English Premier League club Liverpool and the England national team. Gerrard has played much of his career in a central midfield role; however, since the arrival of Fernando Torres at Liverpool in 2007, he has been used mainly as a second striker for his club team and as a winger for England since 2006. Gerrard, who has spent his entire career at Anfield, made his début in 1998 and cemented his place in the first team in the 2000–01 season, succeeding Sami Hyypiä as Liverpool team captain in 2003. His h ... (more)
Tags: Remarkable (2), Charming (2), Captain (2), Grand (2), Beautiful Hair (2), United Kingdom (2), Liverpool FC (2), Model (2), Cute (2), Unique (2), Marvelous (2), Football (2), Movies (2), Action (2), Drama (2), Amazing (2), Talented I Would Do Him (2), British (2), Sweet (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
279 Watched
2. Goal! III (2010)
Rating:
4.2
47 Watched
3. Will (2011)
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
5. Make Us Dream (2018)
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
60 Watched
Rating:
7.7
53 Watched
Rating:
7.4
52 Watched
Rating:
6.6
52 Watched
5. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
7
30 Watched




Books

Rating:
9.5
5 own
Rating:
6
1 own




Update feed

che22 2 days, 17 hours ago
thomaslungford 5 days, 17 hours ago
englishman 1 week, 4 days ago
mrrisky 1 week, 4 days ago
ncp 3 weeks, 1 day ago
lacyloo 1 month ago
lolllll11 1 month ago
alfie22 1 month, 2 weeks ago
emmakeating 1 month, 2 weeks ago
jjew 1 month, 3 weeks ago
jensen2222 2 months ago
magaluf22 2 months, 1 week ago
miajane 2 months, 3 weeks ago
apo55a 10 months, 1 week ago
garganchewon 1 year, 11 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
xeriminx added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
xeriminx's Dream Team players mini bio's (34 person items)

" Stats Position: Midfielder/DM Birth Name: Steven George Gerrard Age: 39, born 30 May 1980 Born and residing in: United Kingdom Height: 6' 0" Relationship Status: Married Partner: Alex Curran "


xeriminx added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
anakin1985 3 years ago
Iago Montana 3 years, 1 month ago
yamaha373 3 years, 6 months ago
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 3 years, 6 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
The Miracle of Istanbul: Reflections and Tributes (26 person items)

" "We were massive underdogs at the beginning of the competition and I'll put my hands up say and I didn't think we were going to go all the way. But, as you can see, we are never beaten. The manager told us to keep our chins up, to try and score early in the second half and give some respect for the fans. The first goal gave us a bit of belief. The supporters have saved up for weeks and months to come here. I am so happy to lift the cup for the fans." "


shotswerefired posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Martin Fungáč 3 years, 7 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

vanderSaar 4 years, 2 months ago
Diabolik added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
indigo455 4 years, 2 months ago
gugugu11415 5 years, 7 months ago
Rick57 5 years, 7 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 6 years ago

Hssine 6 years, 5 months ago
iknowthat posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago