Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Lawrence Winwood

Age: 74, born 12 May 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

52 votes
Favorite British Male Singers (23 items)
list by kathy
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
41 votes
80's Top of the Rock Videos RESTORED (20 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
♫ A little bit of '86 (40 items)
list by Villiana
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
25 votes
♫ A little bit of '88 (27 items)
list by Villiana
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 22 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Steve Winwood is an English singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist. In addition to his solo career, he was a member of the bands the Spencer Davis Group, Traffic, Blind Faith, and Go.
Tags: Singer (3), Traffic (3), Rock (2), English (2), Pop (2), British (1), UK (1), Pianist (1), Musician (1), United Kingdom (1), Organist (1), Born 1948 (1), B.1948 (1), Blind Faith (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
632 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched
Rating:
4.9
171 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.9
101 Watched
5. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.1
92 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Balto (1995)
Rating:
6.6
776 Watched
Rating:
4.8
394 Watched
Rating:
7.7
16 Watched
4. Muscle Shoals (2013)
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
7 own
2. Roll with It (1992)
Rating:
7.7
2 own
3. Arc of a Diver (1990)
Rating:
7
2 own
4. Chronicles (1990)
Rating:
6.8
5 own
Rating:
8.5
1 want this




Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"TIMES NOMINATED► 1 ◄2003INDUCTED AS A MEMBER OF 'TRAFFIC' IN 2004STEVE WINWOOD● BLUE-EYED SOUL ● R&B ● BLUES ROCK ● POP ROCK ●RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 4 - Platinum: 3 - Multi-Platinum: 2 ◄KEY SONGSGimme Some Lovin' (1966) - with 'The Spencer Davis Group'- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'Dear Mr. Fantasy (1967) - with 'Traffic'- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected f"


Onion Jack posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Marshall added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Bands/singers (71 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (49 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)
steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Hi, my name is Steven (12 person items)