Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Terence Steven McQueen

Born: 24 March 1930 Died: 7 November 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbara Minty


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 138 comments
286 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
199 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years ago 30 comments
163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 22 comments

Steve McQueen Videos

Documental Steve McQueen parte 1

206 Views

Added 11 years ago


Movie Legends - Steve McQueen

102 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Steve McQueen (Reprise)

90 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Terrence Stephen "Steve" McQueen (March 24, 1930 โ€“ November 7, 1980) was an American movie actor. He was nicknamed "The King of Cool." His "anti-hero" persona, which he developed at the height of the Vietnam counterculture, made him one of the top box-office draws of the 1960s and 1970s. McQueen received an Academy Award nomination for his role in The Sand Pebbles. His other popular films include The Magnificent Seven, The Great Escape, The Thomas Crown Affair, Bullitt, The Getaway, Papillon, and The Towering Inferno. In 1974, he became the highest-paid movie star in the world. Although McQueen wa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1034 Watched
Rating:
7.6
700 Watched
Rating:
7.6
612 Watched
4. Bullitt (1968)
Rating:
7.5
522 Watched
Rating:
6.6
380 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
273 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.5
34 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
samira voted for an image 2 months ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 2 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 9 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

milica added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Actors (343 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Alix added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Actors Who Have Songs Named After Them (15 person items)

"Sheryl Crow - Steve McQueen "


sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"50 years (18 491 days) Cancer"


sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »