Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Robert Irwin

Born: 22 February 1962 Died: 4 September 2006

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Terri Irwin


Lists

190 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years ago 25 comments
182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 20 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
82 votes
Entertainers Who Died While Performing (14 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Steve Irwin Videos

Steve Irwin Biography: The Crocodile Hunter

35 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Steve Irwin was born in 1962 to parents Lyn and Bob Irwin, who were animal naturalists. He shared the love for animals all his life, stemming from being raised at the Queensland Reptile and Fauna Park. There, he partook in daily duties of animal feeding and care. He quickly established himself with the Queenland's government on the process of the country's Crocodile Relocation Program, in which the reptiles could be transferred and relocated to proper localties in the most absolute humane, non-tranquilizing manner. He frequently implements the non-tranquilizing factor in his televison show The Crocodile Hunter's Croc Files (1999 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
5
178 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2568 Watched
2. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1372 Watched
Rating:
5.7
43 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
5. Terror Nullius (2018)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"44 years (16 265 days) Stingray attack"


Rylvan posted a video 3 years, 11 months ago
Mark Tonna added this to a list 5 years ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
How Old Would They Be? (15 person items)

"Born: February 22, 1962 Died: September 4, 2006 Would be 57"


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Oceania (5 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 7 years ago

chloe51 posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 22 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

Rex Gervase added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago