Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Broderick Stephen Harvey

Age: 61, born 17 January 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marjorie Bridges


Lists

27 votes
Mascots (171 items)
list by Helen
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
Tv Talk show host (56 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
10 votes
Black Journalist/Reporter Commentators (61 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Steve Harvey was born on January 17, 1957 in Welch, West Virginia, USA as Broderick Stephen Harvey. He is a producer and actor, known for The Steve Harvey Show (1996), Family Feud (1999) and Think Like a Man (2012). He has been married to Marjorie Harvey since June 25, 2007. They have one child. He was previously married to Mary Lee Shackelford and Marcia Whitman.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
449 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
298 Watched
Rating:
4.7
282 Watched
Rating:
4.4
187 Watched
Rating:
6.3
148 Watched
Rating:
3.9
81 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
148 Watched
Rating:
4.9
56 Watched
Rating:
6.6
30 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DannySalazar11 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Comediantes. (51 funny items)
Brian G added this to a list 11 months ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago