Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Steve Guttenberg

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Robert Guttenberg

Age: 63, born 24 August 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emily Smith


Lists

14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (348 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
LeBeau's What the Hell Happened? (118 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago
9 votes
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (220 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Although Steve Guttenberg is firmly established as the star not only of hit motion pictures but of hit motion picture franchises, his roots are firmly in the theater. As a result, he has moved effortlessly between comedy and drama. His first film as director/producer/co-screenwriter/star, not surprisingly, will be the adaptation of a Broadway hit, the classic stage comedy/drama Por cierto, tu gato ha muerto (2002) by the late James Kirkwood Jr., co-author of "A Chorus Line" (and, of course, Chorus Line (1985)). The black comedy with its frank exploration of sexual role-playing has lured and defied filmmakers for a quar ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Actor (5), Comedian (4), Jewish (4), Born 1958 (3), Male (2), Police Academy (2), 80s Star (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Police Academy (1984)
Rating:
6.1
1696 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1180 Watched
3. Cocoon (1985)
Rating:
6.2
900 Watched
Rating:
5.3
943 Watched
Rating:
5
771 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1286 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
903 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (220 person items)

"Can't Stop the Music Don't Tell Her It's Me"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 ♥ (129 person items)

"♥ Steve Guttenberg & Emily Smith ♥"


rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Agirl added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
HO! HO! HO! (22 person items)

"Steve Guttenberg played Santa Claus's son, Nicholas Claus, in 2005's Meet the Santas, a Hallmark film. "


Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

chloe51 posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Milena added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Milena added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Famous People Born in 1958 (39 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago