Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Age: 60, born 16 August 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Carell


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 12 comments
118 votes
I was young, and I needed the money (13 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 10 comments

Steve Carell Videos



Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Steven John "Steve" Carell (born August 16, 1962)[1] is an American comedian, actor, voice artist, producer, writer, and director. Although Carell is notable for his role on The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, he found greater fame in the late 2000s for playing Michael Scott on The Office. He has also starred in lead roles in the films The 40-Year-Old Virgin, Little Miss Sunshine, Evan Almighty, Dan in Real Life, Get Smart, Date Night, Dinner for Schmucks, and Crazy, Stupid, Love.; and voiced characters in the animated films Over the Hedge, Horton Hears a Who!, and Despicable Me. Carell was nominated as "America's fu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bruce Almighty (2003)
Rating:
6.5
5805 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4396 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3756 Watched
4. Knocked Up (2016)
Rating:
6.4
2593 Watched
5. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.1
2475 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2325 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
3756 Watched
Rating:
4
14 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7.6
2325 Watched
Rating:
6.9
31 Watched
Rating:
7.7
8 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
2325 Watched
Rating:
6.9
31 Watched




Music

0 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Despicable Me (2010)2- Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)3- Little Miss Sunshine (2006)4- The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005)5- The Big Short (2015)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2015 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role STEVE CARELL as John Eleuthère du Pont in FOXCATCHER 2014 | dir: Bennett Miller "


crazymetalhead added this to a list 9 months ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Rex!"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Steve Carell & Nancy Walls ♥ Married since 1995."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Steven John CarellAmerican Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer & Director• Italian;• German;• Polish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Wreck-It Ralph Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Gene!"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

yord added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Top Ranked Males (30 person items)
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Leo (192 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
My Top 25 Favourite Actor (25 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Lena voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Agirl added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
breri added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Rylvan voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At Cineworld Leicester Square in 2018, presenting Beautiful Boy at the London Film Festival"


Sasa posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

MurdererX posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

MurdererX voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Male (59 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

SleepyHollowFan5 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)

« Prev12 Next »