Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Ellen Walls

Age: 52, born 19 July 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steve Carell


Lists

11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
sexy Cancer celebrities (276 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: American actress best known for her comedic work on Saturday Night Live, The Daily Show, and The Office. Carell got her start in comedy at The Second City in Chicago, and like many of the troupe's alumni went on to join the cast of Saturday Night Live (1995–96), where she was best known for her impression of CNN anchor Bobbie Battista. A few years later, she held a correspondent position on the satirical TV news program The Daily Show. She voiced the character of Helen Goode on the Mike Judge-created animated series The Goode Family on ABC, where she was credited for the first time as Nancy Carell instead of Nancy Walls. Ca ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Beautiful (1), Green Eyes (1), The Office (1), Daily Show (1), Comedienne (1), Born 1966 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3704 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2747 Watched
3. Bridesmaids (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1337 Watched
Rating:
6.6
560 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2212 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.4
26 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen