Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sterling Holloway

Stats

Birth Name: Sterling Price Holloway Jr.

Born: 4 January 1905 Died: 22 November 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

69 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
49 votes
Best voice-acting performances. (25 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
11 votes
o gato de cheshire (4 items)
list by Ferz
Published 9 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
Guests in The Untouchables (158 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 7 months ago
2 votes
Aladdin (1970's) (12 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Winnie The Pooh (2), Born 1905 (2), Died 1992 (2), Voice Actor (2), 1940s (1), Tv Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), American (1), Animation (1), Male (1), 1950s (1), Actor (1), Died Aged 87 (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), Voiceover (1), 1930s (1), Film Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2885 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2821 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2805 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2782 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1930 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
810 Watched
Rating:
6.6
336 Watched
Rating:
6.9
215 Watched
Rating:
6.5
62 Watched
Rating:
8.1
24 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Aladdin (1970's) (12 movies items)

"Gazeem!"