Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sterling Relyea Walter

Born: 26 March 1916 Died: 23 March 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 5"


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
103 votes
His Classic Cigarette (24 items)
list by Patrik Braga
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
74 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Godfather (1972)
Rating:
8.7
5583 Watched
Rating:
8.9
983 Watched
4. The Killing (1956)
Rating:
7.9
652 Watched
Rating:
7.9
352 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched




Update feed

venodin posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

mrcinema1973 posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

mrcinema1973 posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

mrcinema1973 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

mrcinema1973 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

mrcinema1973 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
The evolution of... (H) (49 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Sterling Hayden ~ milica"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
The evolution of... (739 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Sterling Hayden ~ milica"


milica added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (363 person items)

" Roger Wade, The Long Goodbye"


milica added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
The Evolution of Sterling Hayden (60 movies items)

" "If I had the dough I'd buy up the negative of every film I ever made . . . and start one hell of a fire."  (S.H.)"


jazzybop voted for 27 images [View All] 7 years ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 7 years ago

milica added this to a list 7 years ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
milica posted 27 images [View All] 7 years ago

ghostof voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago