Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stephen Macht

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Robert Macht

Age: 80, born 1 May 1942

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Suzanne Pulier


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. Brother: Richard Macht Education: Dartmouth College, Hanover, New Hampshire; Tufts University; Indiana University and the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA). Spouse: Suzanne Victoria Pulier, archivist/museum curator (30 August 1964 - present) 4 children Children: Julie Macht, married to AIDS researcher Dr David Beenhouwer (born: August 1965), Ari Serbin Macht, film editor (born: August 1967), Gabriel Macht, actor/producer (born: January 22 1972) & Jesse Macht, singer/songwriter (born: January 1983) An American theatre, film and television actor. He is probab ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.6
958 Watched
2. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
740 Watched
Rating:
7
609 Watched
4. Suits (2011)
Rating:
7.9
423 Watched
5. Babylon 5 (1993)
Rating:
7.3
387 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
267 Watched
2. Graveyard Shift (1990)
Rating:
5.4
103 Watched
Rating:
5.5
32 Watched
Rating:
5.5
27 Watched
5. Nightwing (1979)
Rating:
6.1
22 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.8
67 Watched