Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Weaver Collins

Age: 74, born 1 October 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

49 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Libra people (23/09 a 22/10) (119 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Actors (older) (815 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Stephen Weaver Collins (born October 1, 1947) is an American actor, writer, and musician. He is perhaps best known for playing the roles of Jake Cutter in Tales of the Gold Monkey and Eric Camden on the long running television series 7th Heaven and more recently as Dr. Dayton King on the ABC TV series No Ordinary Family. Early life Collins was born in Des Moines, Iowa, the son of Madeleine (nรฉe Robertson) and Cyrus S. Collins, an airline executive. Collins is the great-great-grandson of General James Baird Weaver, the 1880 Greenback Party presidential candidate and the 1892 Populist Party ("People's Party") cand ... (more)
Tags: Star Trek (2), Star Trek Movies (2), American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), The Office (1), Tv Star (1), 7th Heaven (1), Pedophile (1), Born 1947 (1), Caucasian (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2297 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched
Rating:
7.9
673 Watched
4. 7th Heaven (1996)
Rating:
5.3
740 Watched
5. Batman Beyond (1999)
Rating:
6.9
530 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blood Diamond (2006)
Rating:
7.4
2666 Watched
Rating:
7.7
753 Watched
Rating:
6.3
629 Watched
Rating:
5.9
654 Watched
Rating:
5.7
588 Watched




TV directed by

1. 7th Heaven (1996)
Rating:
5.3
740 Watched




Books

Rating:
6.3
1 want this
Rating:
9
0 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago