Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Adam Amell

Age: 43, born 8 May 1981

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cassandra Jean


Lists

196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
76 votes
Tears and Puppy Faces (23 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
67 votes
Aren't They Just Cute ♥ (37 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years ago 1 comment

Stephen Amell Videos

Stephen Amell on the Oliver and Felicity Paring on "Arrow"

131 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


ARROW's Stephen Amell answers the Facebook fan questions

107 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Stephen Amell was born Stephen Adam Amell on May 8, 1981 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, to Sandra (Bolté) and Thomas Amell. His cousin is actor Robbie Amell. He is of English, Scottish, German, and one sixteenth French-Canadian, descent. Amell is known for portraying Oliver Queen / Green Arrow in the Arrowverse television franchise (based on the comic character of the same name) and Casey Jones in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016). Stephen decided to pursue a career in acting when he was in his teens. He appeared in two episodes of the fourth season of Queer as Folk as the Liberty Ride spinning instructor in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1600 Watched
4. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
882 Watched
5. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
818 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
185 Watched
Rating:
5.3
231 Watched
Rating:
5.8
41 Watched
4. Code 8 (2019)
Rating:
5.2
50 Watched
Rating:
5.2
25 Watched




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted 19 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Emi posted 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Stephen Amell & Cassandra Jean ♥ Together since 2009, married since December 2012."


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Stephen Adam AmellCanadian Actor, Producer & Professional Wrestler• English;• Scottish;• German;• French-Canadian; "


RevelationEques posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

angelineg1980 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Bow & Arrow (70 person items)

"as Oliver Queen/Green Arrow in Arrow"


angy91 voted for 28 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
felix19 posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 5 years, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Stephen has 1 child:• Mavi Alexandra Jean Amell (2013);"


Marshall added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
LorrieSalvatore posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
I'd Hit That (23 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Juliana Harkavy, Emily Bett Rickards, Echo Kellum, Stephen Amell, Rick Gonzalez, Katie Cassidy, Willa Holland and David Ramsey, 'Arrow' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

deigismon posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 12 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

RJ4 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Favorite TV Actors (16 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Arrow (2013- ) Character: Oliver Queen aka The Green Arrow "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"David Ramsey, Paul Blackthorne, Stephen Amell, Echo Kellum, Willa Holland, Emily Bett Rickards, and John Barrowman, 'Arrow'"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

Viro voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 12 months ago

nehocb posted a image 8 years ago

LorrieSalvatore voted for an image 8 years ago

narinart voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

Nikki added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Oliver Queen/Green Arrow "


matt added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 beauty items)
kathy voted for 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago

Jorge Van der Loo voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »