Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephanie Beatriz Bischoff Alvizuri

Age: 41, born 10 February 1981

Country of origin: Argentina

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brad Hoss


Lists

48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
39 votes
Babes of FOX 2014-15 TV Season (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
37 votes
Babes of FOX 2016-17 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
35 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, Part V? (93 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
Babes of FOX 2017-18 TV Season (66 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Stephanie Beatriz Videos



Photos

14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
7 votes

Description: Stephanie Beatriz Bischoff Alvizuri is an Argentinian-born American actress. She currently plays Detective Rosa Diaz in the Fox comedy series Brooklyn Nine-Nine. Beatriz was born in Neuquén, Neuquén Province, the daughter of a Colombian father and a Bolivian mother. With her parents and a younger sister, she arrived in the United States at the age of three. She grew up in Webster, Texas and attended Clear Brook High School. She graduated from Stephens College in 2002 and moved to New York City to pursue acting. In 2010, she moved to Los Angeles, where she currently resides. Beatriz had minor roles in the police procedura ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Latina (2), Female (1), American (1), 5 (1), Argentinian (1), Brunette (1), Tv Actress (1), Born 1981 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Legs (1), So Cute (1), February (1), Raven Haired (1), Brooklyn Nine-Nine (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4293 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1098 Watched
Rating:
6.9
966 Watched
4. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
386 Watched
Rating:
7.6
354 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Short Term 12 (2013)
Rating:
8
261 Watched
Rating:
4
249 Watched
4. You're Not You (2014)
Rating:
7.3
76 Watched
Rating:
5.9
40 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
354 Watched




Update feed

psow voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

emerica voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sal3000 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
Campagnola voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Person 135059 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 6 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 7 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

HoshinoOtaku98 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 18 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 67 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

loucamel voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

mfq voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »