Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stanley Holloway

Stats

Birth Name: Stanley Augustus Holloway

Born: 1 October 1890 Died: 30 January 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

4 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1960s (63 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Directed by David Lean (163 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1890 (3), Died 1982 (3), British (2), Died Aged 91 (1), Died January 30 (1), Born October 1 (1), White (1), Straight (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Actor (1), British Army (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1050 Watched
Rating:
7.9
352 Watched
Rating:
7.5
148 Watched
Rating:
7.5
140 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
20 Watched
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
Rating:
9.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen