Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Stanley Jefferson

Born: 6 June 1890 Died: 23 February 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 41 comments
213 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
102 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
32 votes
Anautix' favourite Classic European Actors (46 items)
list by Anautix
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Stan Laurel Videos

Laurel and Hardy Going Bye Bye - Full Movie

11 Views

Added 8 years ago


Laurel and Hardy The Battle of the Century

5 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cocoon (1985)
Rating:
6.2
900 Watched
Rating:
7.6
121 Watched
3. Way Out West (1937)
Rating:
7.8
82 Watched
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched
Rating:
7.4
64 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched
Rating:
9.3
2 Watched
4. Funny Business (1992)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
121 Watched
Rating:
7.4
64 Watched
Rating:
7.7
44 Watched
Rating:
7.7
42 Watched
5. Saps at Sea (1940)
Rating:
7.4
32 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
3.7
3 Watched
4. Madame Mystery (1926)
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
7
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

browser posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 1938 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Original Screenplay! Winner: Stan Laurel and Hal Roach, Way Out West! Nominees: Robert Pirosh, George Seaton and George Oppenheimer - A Day at the Races Jean Renoir and Charles Spaak - La Grande Illusion Ben Hecht - Nothing Sacred Allan Scott and Ernest Pagano - Shall We Dance"


Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago