Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stan Hansen

Stats

Birth Name: John Stanley Hansen

Age: 71, born 12 October 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

14 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
Top 20 Wrestlers (20 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
Should be in the HOF Before Papa Fucking Shango (100 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
My Top 30 Favorite Western Wrestlers of All Time (30 items)
list by JaimePintoD
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Born 1949 (2), Texas (1), Wcw (1), American (1), Wrestler (1), Professional Wrestler (1), Born In 1949 (1), Still Living (1), Knox City (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
2. WrestleMania 32 (2016)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. No Holds Barred (1989)
Rating:
4.8
38 Watched
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
WWE United States History (98 person items)

"Stan Hansen (1-reign)October 27, 1990 - December 16, 1990 (50 days)Lex Luger (4-times)December 16, 1990 - July 14, 1991 (210 days)This was a Texas Bullrope match.During Luger's reign in 1991, World Championship Wrestling (WCW) split from the NWA and the title was renamed as the WCW United States Heavyweight Championship.VacatedJuly 14, 1991 - August 25, 1991ย Vacated when Lex Luger won the WCW World Heavyweight Championship."


Avid Admirer rated this 8/10 3 years, 6 months ago
dangerousk rated this 8/10 4 years, 6 months ago
dangerousk added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Wrestlers (32 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
CD Smiles posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago