Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Stanley Brakhage

Born: 14 January 1933 Died: 9 March 2003

Country of origin: United States


Lists

22 votes
Directors I Like. (20 items)
list by Ueno_Station54
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
In Praise of Andrei Tarkovsky (8 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Favourite People (11 items)
list by Afracious
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched
3. Mothlight (2004)
Rating:
6
49 Watched
Rating:
7.4
39 Watched
Rating:
7
33 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
104 Watched
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched
Rating:
7.4
39 Watched
Rating:
6.4
32 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.2
48 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.9
46 Watched
2. Water for Maya (2003)
Rating:
6
4 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Afracious added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Favourite People (11 person items)
shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
In Praise of Andrei Tarkovsky (8 person items)

" "The greatest living narrative filmmaker.""


Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Ueno_Station54 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Directors I Like. (20 person items)

" Favourite film Seen: Dog Star Man Part I: 10/10 Duplicity III: 10/10 Window Water Baby Moving: 9/10 The Wold Shadow: 9/10 Prelude: Dog Star Man: 9/10 The Act of Seeing With One's Own Eyes - 9/10 The Domain of the Moment - 9/10 The Mammals of Victoria - 9/10 Delicacies of Molten Horror Synapse - 9/10 23rd Psalm Branch: Part II - 8/10 Arabic Numeral Series 12 - 8/10 Black Ice - 8/10 Boulder Blues and Pearls and... - 8/10 Burial Path - 8/10 The Cat of the Worm's Green Realm - 8/10 Commingled C"


CD Smiles added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago