Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.

Age: 77, born 2 June 1941

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Malgosia Tomassi


Lists

112 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
57 votes
My Favorite Actors (290 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years ago 5 comments
30 votes
Despicable Me (49 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Walter Stacy Keach Jr. (born June 2, 1941) is an American actor and narrator. He is most famous for his dramatic roles; however, he has done narration work in educational programming on PBS and the Discovery Channel, as well as some comedy (particularly his role in the Fox sitcom Titus as Ken, the hard-drinking, chain-smoking, womanizing father of comedian Christopher Titus) and musical roles. Stacy Keach has played to grand success a constellation of the classic and contemporary stage's greatest roles, and he is considered a pre-eminent American interpreter of Shakespeare. His SRO run as "King Lear" at the Shakespe ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), American (5), Born 1941 (4), Usa (1), Georgia (1), 1940s (1), Badass (1), Male (1), Savannah (1), 1941 (1), Mike Hammer (1), "shit Its The Governor!" (1), Great Voice (1), Cool Voice (1), Still Living (1), Escape From L.A. (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2712 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2180 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1777 Watched
5. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
4013 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1319 Watched
Rating:
6.3
808 want to see
Rating:
6.2
652 Watched
Rating:
5.6
752 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Long Riders (1980)
Rating:
7.2
93 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.9
14 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 2 images 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

jazzybop voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago