Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Soumitra Chatterjee

Stats

Birth Name: Soumitra Chattapadhaya

Born: 19 January 1935 Died: 15 November 2020

Country of origin: India


Lists

11 votes
Great Actors (138 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Good Actors & Actresses (52 items)
list by knight_
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (101 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Tags: Indian (2), Actor (2), Died 2020 (1), Born 1935 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
106 Watched
2. The Lonely Wife (1964)
Rating:
8.5
57 Watched
3. The Goddess (1960)
Rating:
7.7
23 want to see
Rating:
7.6
14 want to see
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched




Update feed

alex1978 rated this 6/10 2 years, 11 months ago
mirinbuddy added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (101 person items)