Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Ward

Age: 59, born 30 December 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rena Brannan


Lists

38 votes
Your Favorite Eyes (Actresses) - Poll (63 items)
list by CarrieLove
Published 9 years ago 40 comments
15 votes
Actresses Who Have Played A Lesbian/Bi Character (68 items)
list by Malรบ
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
13 votes
Lesbian Famous! (68 items)
list by Noemi
Published 10 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
AfterEllen 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (53 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments

Sophie Ward Videos

Roxy Music - Avalon

245 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Born: London, England, UK. Father: Simon Ward, actor Mother: Alexandra Malcolm, Jungian analyst & former actress Sisters: Claudia Devlin, cartoonist & Kitty Ward-McIntyre, actress Spouse(s): Paul Hobson, veterinary surgeon (1988-1996) - divorced (2 children) Rena Brannan, Korean-American writer (August 2000 to present) Children: Nathaniel "Nat" Hobson (born: 1989) & Joshua Jude "Josh" Hobson (born: 1993) Step-son: Corran Hobson (born: 1983) An English film, television and film actress who is probably best known for her roles as Elizabeth Hardy in the film 'Young Sherlock Holmes ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched
Rating:
6.7
365 Watched
Rating:
6.4
346 Watched
Rating:
6.8
218 Watched
Rating:
6.9
191 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1248 Watched
2. Hustle (2004)
Rating:
7.3
167 Watched
3. Law & Order: UK (2009)
Rating:
7.5
71 Watched
4. Crusade (1999)
Rating:
6.5
54 Watched
5. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
6.9
65 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 15 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Sophie Anna Ward30 December 1964Ward has 2 children:โ€ข Nathanial Hobson (1989);โ€ข Joshua Hobson (1993);"


Henrike voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

mjkalasky voted for 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Joe Santo posted a comment 5 years, 2 months ago

“just watching a film with your dad in it with hayley mills 1974 i was 10 years old when it was made . how things have changed
it's very good all the best”

emberlin posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 4 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
kathy posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

kathy posted a video 6 years, 7 months ago
kathy posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted 4 images 7 years ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
AfterEllen 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (53 person items)

"Kathy - 2 points. TOTAL SCORE: 2 POINTS "


Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted a video 7 years, 4 months ago
kathy posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted 4 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

kathy posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

kathy posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 65 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted 2 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »