Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sophie Vavasseur

Age: 26, born 28 November 1992

Country of origin: Ireland


Lists

110 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
11 votes
Irish Beauties -My Top 20- (20 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
6 votes
Super Cuties (327 items)
list by yukonlyc
Published 6 months, 1 week ago
5 votes
Most Beautiful Women of Ireland (43 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
4 votes
Europeas (154 items)
list by Peco
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Sophie Vavasseur (born 1992) is an Irish actress best known for her award-nominated role as Evelyn Doyle in the Irish film Evelyn. Born in Dublin, Ireland, Vavasseur has appeared in films, onstage, and done a number of advertisements and voice-overs. She has acted in four films to date. The first is Evelyn, in which she plays the title role (Pierce Brosnan's character's daughter). The second is Resident Evil: Apocalypse where she plays Charles Ashford's daughter (Angela "Angie" Ashford) who was the creator of the T-Virus. Film credits also include the IMAX film Twang and Reign of Fire[citation needed] starring Matth ... (more)
Tags: Irish (2), Actress (2), Resident Evil (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
2171 Watched
Rating:
6.9
744 Watched
Rating:
6.6
57 Watched
Rating:
5.4
32 Watched
Rating:
5.3
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
663 Watched
Rating:
7.1
114 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 want to see
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 month ago
Actresses (364 person items)
ChihuahuaDaddy voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

yukonlyc added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Euro Babes (65 person items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Super Cuties (327 person items)
Peco added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Europeas (154 person items)
fantazjusz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
mtc voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago