Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marie-Sophie Nélisse

Age: 20, born 27 March 2000

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Maxime Gibeault


Lists

313 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
155 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
53 votes
Most Beautiful Younger Blonde Actresses (113 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
51 votes
My Ultimate Guide Of Best Young Actresses (50 items)
list by Magnisphyricon
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
born in year 2000 (38 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos

16 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Nélisse was born in Windsor, Ontario, but moved to Montreal, Quebec,with her family when she was four. She is of French Canadian descent. Besides her Genie Award for Monsieur Lazhar, she won a Jutra Award for her performance and a Young Artist Award nomination as Best Leading Young Actress in an International Feature Film.She also had roles in the film Ésimésac and in a Quebec sitcom called Les Parent. She portrayed Liesel Meminger in the film version of the best-selling novel The Book Thief, which was released on November 8, 2013 and has received very good reviews. The plot is about the effects of World War II on many liv ... (more)
Tags: Born 2000 (3), Born In 2000 (2), Canadian (2), Quebecois (1), YBA (1), Book Thief (1), Windsor (1), French-Canadian (1), Quebecoise (1), Blue Eyes (1), 00 (1), Ontario (1), Canada (1), Francophone (1), Blonde (1), Beautiful (1), Actress (1), Cute (1), Female (1), Teen (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Book Thief (2013)
Rating:
7.3
466 Watched
2. Monsieur Lazhar (2012)
Rating:
7.4
117 Watched
3. Pawn Sacrifice (2015)
Rating:
6.7
87 Watched
Rating:
5.5
35 Watched
Rating:
4.8
32 Watched




TV

1. Good Day L.A. (1993)
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (412 person items)

"1 image"


swedart rated this 3/10 1 week, 1 day ago
Aisling added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Beauties Born 2000 (11 person items)
Mirand´s Place War rated this 8/10 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Cleopatra rated this 9/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
django123 voted for an image 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 28 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

topola001 rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Felipe Unger voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

AdamantiumX voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Actress List (185 person items)
DuckNation posted 9 images [View All] 3 months ago

Alea posted 2 images 3 months ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Alea posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

aref rated this 8/10 4 months ago
EatMorePez posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

djjetz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
HOTTIES BORN IN 2000 (44 beauty items)
djjetz rated this 3/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
jencooper voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

DarthTrino posted 8 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

darin26 added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
The Periodic Table of Women (118 person items)

"Sn- Tin"


Magdalena added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Actresses (374 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Felipe Unger rated this 7/10 9 months ago
greenarrow voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lilbeast added this to a list 10 months ago
jonslist rated this 6/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Henny voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

itscananarsln rated this 10/10 11 months, 4 weeks ago
AdamantiumX added this to a list 12 months ago
5' 3 (104 person items)
sh56 rated this 10/10 12 months ago
Alea posted 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

maxattak voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

anakin1985 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

anakin1985 voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »